The best Yacht Charter Service in the Balearic Islands / Ibiza / Formentera / Mallorca / Menorca
EspañolEnglishDeutsch

Privacy Policy (updated on 27/8/2012)

Privacy policy conditions.

HopYachts is a private Spanish company located in Ibiza and host of the website http://www.hopyachts.com including the databases generated from the personal data provided by our customers. HopYachts as required by the Spanish Data Protection Law "Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal", we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information(personal details, payment details as well as any other type of information) which you have given to us, to prevent unauthorized access. The data collected on our webpage will be used only for the purpose collected and in line with the limitations of the Law "Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal". We use the latest secure server technology (SSL) and therefore any information sent via our webpage will be encrypted and transmitted via secure servers. When our users transmit personal data through this web site they are agreeing that their details will be incorporated into the data base that HopYachts is responsible for, and they therefore give HopYachts the permission to process the electronic data in order to enable us to use this data for the commercial, statistical and operational purposes of the company. HopYachts reserves the right to pass your information on to trustworthy third parties that we use for the provision of our services. When making an online reservation, we ask the customer to fill in their e-mail address, in order to obtain our written confirmation for the services contracted. The customer has the possibility to indicate that he/she does not wish to receive any future commercial communication from HopYachts, except for essential communications directly related to the service which has been contracted by the customer. The customer has the right to access, update, correct or remove his personal data from our database. These rights can be used by accessing the secure private customer area of the web site, by sending an e-mail or by sending a written document to HopYacths. Cookies. Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computers hard drive, and enable us to obtain the following information: The date and time the user entered our webpage on their last visit. The format of the content which the user has chosen on a previous visit to our webpage. Security items which control access to the restricted areas. Cookies, in general have a limited duration in time. Cookies do not store information on the users telephone number, his e-mail address or any other information of contact. Cookies cannot obtain any personal information from the users hard disk or steel personal information. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser settings to prevent that. Even without cookies you can use our website. Cookies can be deleted. In using the HopYachts web site, you consent to the collection and use of this information by HopYachts in the ways described above © HopYachts 2012 all rights reserved. 

We are expanding our fleet.

We are expanding our fleet - Any boats you would like to offer through this site: Luxury Yachts, Sailing Yachts, Catamarans or Speed Boats ?

In Hopyachts we are expanding the fleet of boats that we offer such as sailboats, schooners, yachts, boats, catamarans, speed boats to show our customers the widest possible range of boats so they can choose the desired or most suitable boat for the occasion and enjoy one or several great days at sea in Ibiza, Formentera, Mallorca and Menorca. GET IN TOUCH WITH US.